content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
NAME ROLE CONTACT
ADMINISTRATION admin@forestlake.eq.edu.au
Debbie Hansen Principal dhans2@eq.edu.au
Jodie Kemp Deputy Principal jkemp88@eq.edu.au
Nikki Finch Deputy Principal nspan2@eq.edu.au
Adam Farinazzo Deputy Principal afari1@eq.edu.au
Rowena Lewis Head of Inclusion

rlewi93@eq.edu.au

Paige Idstein Head of Curriculum pmids1@eq.edu.au
STUDENT SERVICES
Helen Glindemann Guidance Officer hglin2@eq.edu.au
Emily Newsam (Mon, Wed, Thurs & Fri) Support Teacher enews12@eq.edu.au

Helen Barnes

Support Teacher hbarn15@eq.edu.au
Kate Richter Inclusion Teacher

krich222@eq.edu.au

Lindy Boshoff Inclusion Teacher lbosh6@eq.edu.au
Vanessa Miell Inclusion Teacher vmiel1@eq.edu.au
Janine Meredith (Wednesday & Thursday) Inclusion Teacher

jmere26@eq.edu.au

Maria Grainger (Mon,Thurs & Fri)

EAL/D Teacher

mgrai10@eq.edu.au

Stephen Falzon Well Being Teacher sfalz2@eq.edu.au
TEACHERS
Linda Richardson PR lrich39@eq.edu.au

Maddison Bailey

PB

mxbai5@eq.edu.au

Leanne Walter PW lwalt16@eq.edu.au
Renee Grahle PG

rgraj60@eq.edu.au

Kellee Dunn PD kdunn85@eq.edu.au
Ashleigh Douglas 1D adoug149@eq.edu.au
Laura Getke/Megan Guo 1G

least35@eq.edu.au

mrguo0@eq.edu.au

Laura Stable 1S lstab3@eq.edu.au

Sue Ellis

Deb Brown

Mary Budden

1EB

selli137@eq.edu.au

djbro1@eq.edu.au

mbudd7@eq.edu.au

Melissa Moreton 1MO mamor11@eq.edu.au
Angela Redfern/ Deb Cass 2RC

aredf2@eq.edu.au

dlcas0@eq.edu.au

Julia Cordie/ Janet O'Byrne 2OC

jcord26@eq.edu.au

jclar354@eq.edu.au

Krystin Whitten 2W kwhit109@eq.edu.au
June Bawden/Deb Cass 2BC jbawd18@eq.edu.au dlcas0@eq.edu.au
Marjorie Window 2M mwind9@eq.edu.au
Shauna Barry 3B sbarr17@eq.edu.au
Renee Cullen 3C rcull23@eq.edu.au
Taylah Cammacho 3T tpcam0@eq.edu.au
Gaynor Smith 3S gjsmi2@eq.edu.au
Cathy Davey 3D cdave58@eq.edu.au
Tracey Burke 4B tlbur0@eq.edu.au
Sharran Stevens 4SS

sstev160@eq.edu.au

Brigette Small 4S bsmal11@eq.edu.au
Anne-Marie Lincolne 4L alinc11@eq.edu.au
Aine Furlong 4/5 aefur0@eq.edu.au
Jane Hastie/ Bec Plummer 5HP jhast23@eq.edu.au rplum5@eq.edu.au
Roxy Young 5Y ryoun182@eq.edu.au
Samantha Huxley 5H sxhux0@eq.edu.au
Carmen Crowley 5/6

ccrow33@eq.edu.au

Marissa Egan 6E megan31@eq.edu.au
Susane Denman 6SD

sdenm3@eq.edu.au

Margot Shanahan/ Megan Guo 6SG

mshan39@eq.edu.au

mrguo0@eq.edu.au

Glen Donaldson 6GD gdona29@eq.edu.au
SPECIALISTS
Natalie Loibl/Kylie Giggins LOTE

nloib2@eq.edu.au

kgigg1@eq.edu.au

Geoff Donald PE gdona10@eq.edu.au
Deb Brydon Music dbryd1@eq.edu.au
Janice Veeren Music jveer1@eq.edu.au
Karen Todd Science ktodd4@eq.edu.au
Jill Spicer Science jspic24@eq.edu.au
Rebecca Gilliand Dance rngil0@eq.edu.au
Ebony Westwood Instrumental Music eawes2@eq.edu.au
Richard Thompson Instrumental Music rthom425@eq.edu.au
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 10 February 2020
Last updated 10 February 2020